Klammerauf.org

Gig guide

List of concerts and festivals
The Headhoops
The Headhoops

10.06.1999 – [JUGEND KREATIV SIEGEREHRUNG] ECHT (beethovenhalle, bonn)
28.06.2004 – DIE ÄRZTE, balzac (cologne, tanzbrunnen)
23.10.2004 – ABWÄRTS, mcf (essen, zeche carl)
24.10.2004 – ABWÄRTS, mcf (cologne, kantine)
14.12.2004 – BEATSTEAKS, abwärts, ransom (cologne, palladium)
29.04.2005 – ABWÄRTS, mcf (bad salzungen, kallewerk)
20.05.2005 – FARIN URLAUB (cologne, palladium)
11.06.2005 – [BERLIN 05 FESTIVAL] DIE FANTASTISCHEN VIER, TOCOTRONIC, kante, klee (berlin, wuhlheide)
02.07.2005 – [RHEINKULTUR FESTIVAL] FARIN URLAUB, MONEYBROTHER, doves, tiger lou, feeder, … (bonn, rheinaue)
26.08.2005 – [RINGFEST] DIE HAPPY (cologne)
27.08.2005 – [RINGFEST] KETTCAR, culcha candela, madsen (cologne, mediapark)
10.09.2005 – DIE TOTEN HOSEN, BEATSTEAKS, new model army, el*ke (düsseldorf, ltu-arena)
23.09.2005 – THE SUBWAYS, suzie rock (cologne, prime club)
13.10.2005 – TOCOTRONIC, staff (cologne, prime club)
11.11.2005 – ARCTIC MONKEYS, roman fischer (cologne, underground)
17.12.2005 – [KUTTNER ON ICE] MAXÏMO PARK, ART BRUT, the coral, the good life (berlin, columbiahalle)
14.01.2006 – BABYSHAMBLES, drew & adam & general santana, velojet, lame excuses (graz, helmut list halle)
21.01.2006 – ART BRUT, the chalets (stuttgart, kulturhaus arena)
24.01.2006 – ART BRUT, the chalets (cologne, bürgerhaus stollwerck)
25.02.2006 – ARCTIC MONKEYS, mystery jets (frankfurt, mousonturm)
03.03.2006 – LOUIS XIV, the waking eyes (cologne, prime club)
04.03.2006 – ARCTIC MONKEYS, mystery jets (cologne, bürgerhaus stollwerck)
31.03.2006 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] DIRTY PRETTY THINGS, the futureheads, bromhead’s jacket, my latest novel, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
01.04.2006 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] MYSTERY JETS, the kooks, larrikin love, the long blondes, howling bells, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
02.04.2006 – MYSTERY JETS, the pax (nijmegen [NL], doornroosje)
07.04.2006 – DIRTY PRETTY THINGS, soda maker (cologne, prime club)
08.04.2006 – DIRTY PRETTY THINGS, last call for disco (berlin, postbahnhof)
08.04.2006 – THE PADDINGTONS, five!fast!!hits!!! (berlin, magnet)
09.04.2006 – THE PADDINGTONS, five!fast!!hits!!! (hamburg, molotow)
10.04.2006 – THE PADDINGTONS, five!fast!!hits!!! (cologne, prime club)
11.04.2006 – THE PADDINGTONS, five!fast!!hits!!! (wiesbaden, schlachthof)
12.04.2006 – THE PADDINGTONS, five!fast!!hits!!! (munich, atomic café)
10.05.2006 – BABYSHAMBLES, planetakis (cologne, e-werk)
13.05.2006 – BABYSHAMBLES, speedway 69 (cologne, e-werk)
21.05.2006 – THE SPINTO BAND (cologne, gebäude 9)
08.06.2006 – LITTLE MAN TATE (cologne, underground)
26.06.2006 – THE STROKES, eagles of death metal (cologne, palladium)
01.07.2006 – [RHEINKULTUR FESTIVAL] SUGARPLUM FAIRY, the feeling, slut (bonn, rheinaue)
27.07.2006 – FIVE!FAST!!HITS!!!, the woodsmen, the dead pixels (london [UK], old blue last)
29.07.2006 – FIVE!FAST!!HITS!!!, love ends disaster, popular workshop (london [UK], metro)
03.08.2006 – [HALDERN POP FESTIVAL] MYSTERY JETS, the waking eyes, martha wainwright (rees-haldern, alter reitplatz)
04.08.2006 – [HALDERN POP FESTIVAL] WE ARE SCIENTISTS, the cooper temple clause, the zutons, the veils, morning runner (rees-haldern, alter reitplatz)
05.08.2006 – [HALDERN POP FESTIVAL] THE KOOKS, the rifles, islands, guillemots, the wrens, paolo nutini, gem, … (rees-haldern, alter reitplatz)
24.08.2006 – [MONSTERS OF SPEX] ART BRUT, YEAH YEAH YEAHS, infadels, amusement parks on fire (cologne, jugendpark)
11.09.2006 – PETER BJORN AND JOHN, little man tate (cologne, gebäude 9)
15.09.2006 – THE FEELING (cologne, prime club)
25.09.2006 – THE RIFLES, five!fast!!hits!!! (cologne, prime club)
29.09.2006 – FOTOS, boy division, blackface orchestra, hinterlandt, alice rose (cologne, blue shell / stereo wonderland)
02.10.2006 – THE BISHOPS (berlin, lido)
03.10.2006 – THE ESSEX GREEN, schwervon!, toby goodshank (berlin, magnet)
06.10.2006 – FOTOS (berlin, magnet)
07.10.2006 – SOFFY O and the group of o’s (potsdam, waschhaus)
14.10.2006 – THE VEILS, the sunshine underground (berlin, magnet)
27.10.2006 – PAOLO NUTINI, declan o’rourke (cologne, e-werk)
09.11.2006 – MANDO DIAO, DIRTY PRETTY THINGS, razorlight, johnossi (cologne, palladium)
14.11.2006 – WE ARE SCIENTISTS, mates of state (cologne, live music hall)
18.11.2006 – WOLFMOTHER, navel (cologne, live music hall)
19.11.2006 – TAPES ‘N TAPES, david & the citizens (cologne, underground)
24.11.2006 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] THE RIFLES, LITTLE MAN TATE, KLAXONS, five o’clock heroes, the holloways, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
25.11.2006 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] JAMIE T, THE AUTOMATIC, bromhead’s jacket, the pigeon detectives, the maccabees, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
14.12.2006 – LOUIS XIV, die sterne, hushpuppies (cologne, alter wartesaal)
31.12.2006 – DIE ÄRZTE (cologne, rhein energie stadion)
23.01.2007 – THE AUTOMATIC, promises! promises! (cologne, prime club)
03.02.2007 – KAISER CHIEFS, brakes (berlin, columbiaclub)
05.02.2007 – THE RIFLES, fertig los! (cologne, gloria)
08.02.2007 – OK GO, the films, bromhead’s jacket, plain white t’s (cologne, kantine)
15.02.2007 – THE INDELICATES, kju:, bad habitz (berlin, magnet)
16.02.2007 – WOLFMOTHER, wolf&cub (berlin, columbiahalle)
24.02.2007 – THE VIEW, replico (cologne, prime club)
02.03.2007 – THE COOPER TEMPLE CLAUSE, the kilians (cologne, prime club)
04.03.2007 – JAMIE T (cologne, gebäude 9)
09.03.2007 – BLOOD RED SHOES (berlin, rosi’s)
10.03.2007 – GOOSE, union of knives (berlin, magnet)
23.03.2007 – DUSTIN’S BAR MITZVAH, sushimob (cologne, mtc)
24.03.2007 – KLAXONS, xvectors (cologne, prime club)
30.03.2007 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] THE LONG BLONDES, KATE NASH, the pigeon detectives, the twang, these new puritans, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
31.03.2007 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] GOODBOOKS, OX.EAGLE.LION.MAN., the enemy, air traffic, switches, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
03.04.2007 – THE SHINS, viva voce (cologne, gebäude 9)
10.04.2007 – JULIETTE & THE LICKS, metro riots (cologne, live music hall)
11.04.2007 – CANSEI DE SER SEXY, tilly and the wall, the holloways (cologne, gebäude 9)
17.04.2007 – THE BLOOD ARM, modulok (cologne, gebäude 9)
21.04.2007 – PATRICK WOLF, bishi (cologne, gebäude 9)
24.04.2007 – THE HORRORS, the voom blooms (berlin, magnet)
25.04.2007 – DOGS, ROBOTS IN DISGUISE, the michelles, the runners (berlin, lido)
26.04.2007 – THE HOLLOWAYS, mohair (berlin, 103 club)
27.04.2007 – SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO, trash fashion (berlin, magnet)
28.04.2007 – THE OTHERS, the wombats, the pigeon detectives (berlin, lido)
06.05.2007 – THE RAKES, the bishops (cologne, prime club)
19.05.2007 – SHITDISCO, she’s all that (cologne, gebäude 9)
21.05.2007 – SOMEONE STILL LOVES YOU, BORIS YELTSIN, irving (cologne, gebäude 9)
25.05.2007 – BONDAGE FAIRIES (cologne, tsunami club)
26.05.2007 – MAXÏMO PARK, ian o’brien docker, leash, trailer park, the spoilt (cologne, live music hall)
31.05.2007 – ARCHITECTURE IN HELSINKI, apostle of hustle (cologne, gebäude 9)
06.06.2007 – DIRTY PRETTY THINGS, the sounds, mando diao (berlin, zitadelle)
07.06.2007 – DIRTY PRETTY THINGS, the sounds, mando diao (hamburg, stadtpark)
13.06.2007 – EDITORS, asobi seksu (cologne, kulturkirche)
06.07.2007 – [5 DAYS OFF] GOOSE, THE TEENAGERS, does it offend you yeah?, dan le sac vs scroobius pip, late of the pier, the whip, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
13.07.2007 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] JAMIE T, final fantasy, lady sovereign, ladytron, the thermals, the notwist, kettcar, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
14.07.2007 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] BRMC, the horrors, the presets, goose, hot chip, shitdisco, shout out louds, simian mobile disco, tocotronic, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
15.07.2007 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
27.07.2007 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] TOCOTRONIC, SHITDISCO, peter bjorn and john, the presets, midlake, mit, … (berlin, poststadion)
28.07.2007 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] UFFIE & FEADZ, THE GO! TEAM, datarock, au revoir simone, the kilians, diskokaine & princess superstar, … (berlin, poststadion)
16.08.2007 – UFFIE & FEADZ, mediengruppe telekommander, mit (cologne, gloria)
17.08.2007 – M.I.A., sick girls (cologne, gloria)
23.08.2007 – ABWÄRTS, bettie ford (cologne, prime club)
30.08.2007 – THE CRIBS, killed by 9v batteries (cologne, prime club)
01.09.2007 – THE KBC, napoleon, dillon (cologne, stecken)
07.09.2007 – THE TWANG, leo can dive (cologne, prime club)
11.09.2007 – MALAJUBE (cologne, studio 672)
14.09.2007 – IAMX, warren suicide (berlin, magnet)
20.09.2007 – THE VICTORIAN ENGLISH GENTLEMENS CLUB (düsseldorf, pretty vacant)
28.09.2007 – THE VICTORIAN ENGLISH GENTLEMENS CLUB (cologne, subway)
04.10.2007 – ART BRUT, the indelicates (cologne, prime club)
05.10.2007 – BOYS OF BRAZIL, 1000 robota (berlin, bang bang club)
15.10.2007 – DÚNÉ, kook feat. roxxy bione (cologne, mtc)
02.11.2007 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] THE MACCABEES, NEW YOUNG PONY CLUB, foals, look see proof, friendly fires, clocks, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
03.11.2007 – JACK PEÑATE (amsterdam [NL], concerto)
03.11.2007 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] THE RAKES, THE WOMBATS, jack peñate, blood red shoes, reverend and the makers, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
05.11.2007 – KAISER CHIEFS, jakobínarína, silversun pickups (cologne, palladium)
06.11.2007 – SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO (cologne, stadtgarten)
08.11.2007 – THE WOMBATS, the audience (cologne, gebäude 9)
12.11.2007 – THE TELLERS (cologne, studio 672)
15.11.2007 – KLAXONS, neils children (cologne, gloria)
16.11.2007 – MISS KITTIN (cologne, stadtgarten)
28.11.2007 – VOLTAIRE, stereo grande (bonn, kult 41)
30.11.2007 – ASTROPHIL & STELLA, the statics, johnny and the mullets (bonn, klangstation)
15.12.2007 – EGOTRONIC, rainer von vielen (berlin, magnet)
31.12.2007 – HATCHAM SOCIAL, ipso facto (london [UK], catch)
10.01.2008 – [EUROSONIC FESTIVAL] CALVIN HARRIS, blood red shoes, ripchord, the kissaway trail, … (groningen [NL], various)
14.01.2008 – ROBYN, does it offend you yeah?, mit (cologne, gebäude 9)
17.01.2008 – THE KLEINS, sl stereo (bonn, bla)
22.01.2008 – BABYSHAMBLES, the kilians (cologne, live music hall)
23.01.2008 – THE MANIA AGAPE, what happened to roy g. biv?, a boy named sue, baby you can follow me down (bonn, mausefalle)
15.02.2008 – RHESUS, mintzkov (cologne, gebäude 9)
20.02.2008 – THE CINEMATICS, the alones (cologne, prime club)
22.02.2008 – THE CINEMATICS, the alones (munich, atomic café)
23.02.2008 – THE CINEMATICS (stuttgart, schocken)
29.02.2008 – THE CINEMATICS, moneybrother, eskobar (karlsruhe, substage)
08.03.2008 – EIGHT LEGS, blek le roc (cologne, werkstatt)
11.03.2008 – THE FASHION, pillow fight club (cologne, mtc)
24.03.2008 – WE ARE SCIENTISTS, phonoboy (cologne, gloria)
29.03.2008 – THE WOMBATS (cologne, gebäude 9)
02.04.2008 – THE RIFLES, the futureheads, trashmonkeys, die mannequin (cologne, live music hall)
05.04.2008 – FOALS, home of the lame (cologne, werkstatt)
11.04.2008 – BEAT!BEAT!BEAT! (dülken, proberaum)
24.04.2008 – THE INDELICATES (cologne, blue shell)
30.04.2008 – THE VICTORIAN ENGLISH GENTLEMENS CLUB, beeline (cologne, werkstatt)
02.05.2008 – MGMT, florence and the machine (cologne, luxor)
03.05.2008 – MGMT, florence and the machine (nijmegen [NL], doornroosje)
08.05.2008 – THE KOOKS (wuppertal, rex-theater)
09.05.2008 – THESE NEW PURITANS, galchen, luke (cologne, werkstatt)
22.05.2008 – THE MANIA AGAPE, beat!beat!beat! (cologne, blue shell)
07.06.2008 – TOCOTRONIC, klee (cologne, mediapark)
17.06.2008 – THE KOOKS, the holloways (cologne, palladium)
05.07.2008 – [RHEINKULTUR FESTIVAL] SPORTFREUNDE STILLER, BEN FOLDS, the futureheads, air traffic, dúné, tomte, trashmonkeys, , … (bonn, rheinaue)
18.07.2008 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] EDITORS, late of the pier, deus, gusgus, zoot woman, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
19.07.2008 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] FRANZ FERDINAND, the teenagers, the wombats, operator please, uffie & feadz, friendly fires, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
20.07.2008 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] BJÖRK, hot chip, neon neon, los campesinos!, get well soon, battles, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
07.08.2008 – [HALDERN POP FESTIVAL] FOALS, fettes brot, yeasayer, flaming lips, fleet foxes (rees-haldern, alter reitplatz)
08.08.2008 – [HALDERN POP FESTIVAL] EDITORS, jack peñate, kate nash, guillemots, lykke li, kula shaker, white lies, … (rees-haldern, alter reitplatz)
09.08.2008 – [HALDERN POP FESTIVAL] MAXÏMO PARK, okkervil river, iron & wine, the national, the dodos, mintzkov, … (rees-haldern, alter reitplatz)
11.08.2008 – LOUIS XIV (cologne, luxor)
14.08.2008 – CRYSTAL CASTLES, 1000 robota (cologne, rheintriadem)
16.08.2008 – BEAT!BEAT!BEAT!, king peng (cologne, stereo wonderland)
29.08.2008 – [AREA4 FESTIVAL] DIE ÄRZTE, the futureheads, blood red shoes the sounds, plain white t’s, bad religion, … (lüdinghausen, flugplatz borkenberge)
03.09.2008 – PERISCOPE, the menagerie, cat&g (bonn, mausefalle)
08.09.2008 – THE GHOST (cologne, blue shell)
17.09.2008 – MANDO DIAO, the kilians (bonn, kunst- und ausstellungshalle)
26.09.2008 – PETE AND THE PIRATES, the black box revelation (cologne, studio 672)
27.09.2008 – THE COURTEENERS, the river phoenix (cologne, luxor)
16.10.2008 – 1000 ROBOTA, karamel (cologne, tsunami)
29.10.2008 – AIDEN, sign (cologne, underground)
30.10.2008 – THE PIGEON DETECTIVES, beat!beat!beat! (cologne, luxor)
04.11.2008 – BLOOD RED SHOES, 1984 (cologne, gebäude 9)
10.11.2008 – LOS CAMPESINOS!, sky larkin, lovvers (cologne, luxor)
15.11.2008 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] GLASVEGAS, bombay bicycle club, noah and the whale, bromheads jacket, i blame coco, baddies, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
20.11.2008 – DIRTY PRETTY THINGS, diva int. (cologne, luxor)
05.12.2008 – THE GO! TEAM, lo-fi-fnk (cologne, stadtgarten)
15.12.2008 – BEN KWELLER, carrick (cologne, luxor)
19.12.2008 – MIT, coma (cologne, stadtgarten)
10.02.2009 – FRANK TURNER, the gaslight anthem, polar bear club (cologne, underground)
20.02.2009 – FICKSCHEISSE (berlin, magnet)
06.03.2009 – HATCHAM SOCIAL (berlin, magnet)
11.03.2009 – LO-FI-FNK (berlin, nbi)
13.03.2009 – OFFICIAL SECRETS ACT (berlin, rosis)
27.03.2009 – TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB (berlin, magnet)
17.04.2009 – THE BACKHANDED COMPLIMENTS, the fog joggers (berlin, magnet)
24.04.2009 – JEREMY WARMSLEY, periscope (cologne, tsunami)
25.04.2009 – HOLY FUCK, it hugs back (cologne, gebäude 9)
01.05.2009 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] NOISETTES, the big pink, dananananaykroyd, marina and the diamonds, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
02.05.2009 – [LONDON CALLING FESTIVAL] THE CINEMATICS, eugene mcguinness, frankmusik, chrome hoof, … (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
12.05.2009 – BONDAGE FAIRIES (cologne, werkstatt)
30.05.2009 – EIGHT LEGS, official secrets act (berlin, lido)
05.06.2009 – ROSES KINGS CASTLES (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
08.06.2009 – HATCHAM SOCIAL, dan deacon, the pains of being pure at heart (amsterdam [NL], paradiso)
19.06.2009 – THE HOLLOWAYS, beachy head (berlin, magnet)
04.07.2009 – [RHEINKULTUR FESTIVAL] THE KILIANS, get well soon, baddies, virginia jetzt!, pete philly & perquisite, six nation, periscope, … (bonn, rheinaue)
11.07.2009 – MYSTERY JETS, myriad creatures (berlin, magnet)
17.07.2009 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] KLAXONS, gossip, foals, metronomy, the virgins, la roux, cold war kids, simian mobile disco, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
18.07.2009 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] BLOC PARTY, phoenix, the whitest boy alive, digitalism, animal collecctive, baddies, amazing baby, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
19.07.2009 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] OASIS, PATRICK WOLF, glasvegas, kasabian, passion pit, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
07.08.2009 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] PETER DOHERTY, crystal antlers, these new puritans, dear reader, telepathe, 1000 robota, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
08.08.2009 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] DEICHKIND, the rifles, the thermals, kilians, micachu and the shapes, health, errors, frankmusik, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
13.08.2009 – [HALDERN POP FESTIVAL] BADDIES, the irrepressibles, wintersleep, broken records, … (rees-haldern, alter reitplatz)
14.08.2009 – [HALDERN POP FESTIVAL] ATHLETE, noah & the whale, the temper trap, final fantasy, loney dear, patrick watson, … (rees-haldern, alter reitplatz)
15.08.2009 – [HALDERN POP FESTIVAL] THE MACCABEES, fettes brot, little boots, mumford & sons, dear reader, the thermals, … (rees-haldern, alter reitplatz)
23.08.2009 – [GAMESCOM FESTIVAL] MONEYBROTHER (cologne, friesenplatz)
23.08.2009 – [GAMESCOM FESTIVAL] TOMTE (cologne, rudolfplatz)
16.09.2009 – 1990S (cologne, blue shell)
12.10.2009 – BEAT!BEAT!BEAT!, the pollywogs (cologne, studio 672)
17.10.2009 – HEALTH, le corps mince de françoise (cologne, gebäude 9)
06.11.2009 – THE HORRORS, s.c.u.m. (cologne, underground)
12.11.2009 – EDITORS, the maccabees, wintersleep (cologne, e-werk)
13.11.2009 – THE HEAVY, louis lament (cologne, gebäude 9)
14.11.2009 – PASSION PIT, the kissaway trail (cologne, werkstatt)
19.11.2009 – MUMFORD & SONS, kristoffer ragnstam (cologne, gebäude 9)
20.11.2009 – THE PADDINGTONS, johann van der smut (berlin, magnet)
21.11.2009 – BEAT!BEAT!BEAT!, this is the arrival (berlin, magnet)
23.11.2009 – THE CINEMATICS, beat!beat!beat! (cologne, gebäude 9)
30.11.2009 – PETER DOHERTY, roses kings castles, alan wass (cologne, essigfabrik)
01.12.2009 – PORT O’BRIEN, royal bangs, first aid kit (cologne, gebäude 9)
02.12.2009 – FRANK TURNER, jaakko & jay (cologne, luxor)
11.12.2009 – FRANK TURNER, jaakko & jay (berlin, magnet)
12.12.2009 – THIEVES LIKE US, uh oh (berlin, magnet)
15.01.2010 – THE LAW, kreisky (cologne, blue shell)
27.01.2010 – LOCAL NATIVES, beeline (cologne, studio 672)
10.02.2010 – HOCKEY (cologne, gebäude 9)
19.02.2010 – EVERYBODY WAS IN THE FRENCH RESISTANCE… NOW (berlin, magnet)
12.03.2010 – RED DRAPES (berlin, bang bang club)
13.03.2010 – GIRLS, fear and loathing (berlin, magnet)
18.03.2010 – CORY CHISEL & THE WANDERING SONS, enno bunger (berlin, magnet)
24.03.2010 – MGMT, zombie zombie (berlin, columbiaclub)
23.04.2010 – MORTON VALENCE, beasts (berlin, nbi)
29.04.2010 – MAJOR PARKINSON, felix wickmann (berlin, magnet)
30.04.2010 – SHE & HIM, the chapin sisters (berlin, lido)
15.05.2010 – BROADCAST 2000, alias caylon (berlin, magnet)
17.05.2010 – BORN RUFFIANS (berlin, comet)
21.05.2010 – THE NEW PORNOGRAPHERS, here we go magic (berlin, magnet)
22.05.2010 – THE CINEMATICS, myagi (berlin, lido)
23.05.2010 – JAMAICA, jj, oh no ono (berlin, magnet/comet)
29.05.2010 – HOT HOT HEAT, hadouken, the films (berlin, kesselhaus)
04.06.2010 – THE BETH EDGES (berlin, magnet)
19.06.2010 – TEENAGERSINTOKYO, kellermensch (berlin, lido)
26.06.2010 – THE MORE ASSURED (berlin, comet)
16.07.2010 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] FOALS, THE XX, kele, tocotronic, delphic, shout out louds, health, bonaparte, two door cinema club, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
17.07.2010 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] JAMIE T, the big pink, blood red shoes, friendly fires, jamaica, the futureheads, darwin deez, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
18.07.2010 – [MELT! FESTIVAL] MASSIVE ATTACK, goldfrapp, kings of convenience, turbostaat, johnossi, get well soon, … (gräfenhainichen, ferropolis)
06.08.2010 – THE RADIO DEPT. (berlin, magnet)
12.08.2010 – [WAY OUT WEST FESTIVAL] (göteborg [SWE], slottskogen)
13.08.2010 – [WAY OUT WEST FESTIVAL] IGGY & THE STOOGES, the national, wu-tang clan, paul weller, … (göteborg [SWE], slottskogen)
14.08.2010 – [WAY OUT WEST FESTIVAL] CHEMICAL BROTHERS, marina & the diamonds, lykke li, håkan hellström, broken bells, la roux, … (göteborg [SWE], slottskogen)
26.08.2010 – THE CINEMATICS (berlin, house party)
28.08.2010 – THE WHITEST BOY ALIVE, kakkmaddafakka (berlin, tape)
10.09.2010 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] FEVER RAY, goose, atari teenage riot, adam green, blood red shoes, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
02.11.2010 – CARL BARÂT, swimming (berlin, magnet)
18.11.2010 – VAMPIRE WEEEKEND (berlin, astra)
03.12.2010 – THE CINEMATICS, the rural alberta advantage (berlin, magnet)
06.12.2010 – MGMT (berlin, columbiahalle)
10.12.2010 – [FEST VAN CLEEF] KETTCAR, THEES UHLMANN, beat!beat!beat!, gisbert zu knyphausen, an horse, young rebel set, … (berlin, columbiahalle)
20.01.2011 – [FASHION ROCK NIGHT] OOMPH! (berlin, kesselhaus)
04.02.2011 – THE CROOKES (berlin, magnet)
24.02.2011 – THE PAINS OF BEING PURE AT HEART, laurence & the slab boys (berlin, magnet)
23.03.2011 – RANDY TWIGG, hush hush (berlin, kaffee burger)
04.04.2011 – FRANK TURNER, ghost of a chance (berlin, white trash)
05.04.2011 – PATRICK WOLF, rowdy superstar (berlin, lido)
15.04.2011 – BEAT!BEAT!BEAT!, vierkanttretlager (cologne, gebäude 9)
16.04.2011 – BEAT!BEAT!BEAT!, vierkanttretlager (hamburg, molotow)
27.04.2011 – LUCKY PAUL, marzipan marzipan (berlin, kaffee burger)
12.05.2011 – MUNK, kraftklub, le corps mince de françoise (berlin, tape)
14.05.2011 – PEACHES (berlin, kastanienallee)
25.05.2011 – CAMERA, dirk markham (berlin, kaffee burger)
24.06.2011 – MATT CHIPCHASE (berlin, magnet)
24.06.2011 – HANIN ELIAS, mz sunday luv (berlin, monster ronson’s)
05.07.2011 – [BREAD & BUTTER] DEICHKIND, mos def, airbourne (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
25.07.2011 – APPARAT, ghosting season (london [UK], scala)
10.08.2011 – BEAT!BEAT!BEAT! (berlin, badeschiff)
24.08.2011 – WYNTON KELLY STEVENSON, infinite livez (berlin, kaffee burger)
09.09.2011 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] SUEDE, PRIMAL SCREAM, the rapture, james blake, the drums, hercules & love affair, css, health, yelle, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
10.09.2011 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] BEGINNER, beirut, mogwai, deus, boys noize, pantha du prince, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
10.09.2011 – [CLUB XBERG] PUBLIC ENEMY (berlin, arena)
23.09.2011 – LITTLE SCREAM (berlin, magnet)
28.09.2011 – DOCTORELLA, mary ocher (berlin, kaffee burger)
07.10.2011 – TEAM PLASTIQUE (berlin, so36)
26.10.2011 – THE METHYLATED SPIRITS, danielle de picciotto, alexander hacke (berlin, kaffee burger)
28.10.2011 – BLOONS (berlin, magnet)
11.11.2011 – JOHANN VAN DER SMUT (berlin, rosi’s)
12.11.2011 – [SMIRNOFF NIGHTLIFE EXCHANGE] CSS (berlin, energieforum)
14.11.2011 – PATRICK WOLF, chinawoman (berlin, astra)
02.12.2011 – FRANK TURNER, the xcerts (berlin, postbahnhof)
21.01.2012 – [TOAST & JAM] BUDZILLUS (berlin, c-club)
27.01.2012 – ROOFTOP RUNNERS (berlin, magnet)
24.02.2012 – THE VOYEURIST, oberhofer (berlin, magnet)
18.03.2012 – RUMMELSNUFF, die blockflöte des todes, captain capa, kaleid (berlin, so36)
23.03.2012 – JOHANN VAN DER SMUT, big tennis (berlin, magnet)
28.03.2012 – MUERAN HUMANOS, portrait of the young man as an artist (berlin, kaffee burger)
05.05.2012 – SATELLITE STORIES, johann van der smut (berlin, festsaal kreuzberg)
22.06.2012 – VUVUVULTURES, severin (berlin, magnet)
29.06.2012 – AÉREA NEGROT, schwarz dont crack, susanna berivan (berlin, badeschiff)
30.06.2012 – KOOL THING, naadyn (berlin, marie antoinette)
10.08.2012 – KOOL THING, echo vamper (berlin, so36)
17.08.2012 – DIE ÄRZTE, the stranglers (berlin, waldbühne)
18.08.2012 – DIE ÄRZTE, the undertones (berlin, waldbühne)
19.08.2012 – DIE ÄRZTE, the damned (berlin, waldbühne)
04.09.2012 – THE XX, 2:54 (berlin, admiralspalast)
07.09.2012 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] SIGUR RÓS, THE KILLERS, TOCOTRONIC, grimes, we have band, kate nash, major lazer, little dragon, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
08.09.2012 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] FRANZ FERDINAND, BONAPARTE, CRO, paul kalkbrenner, friendly fires, kraftklub, whomadewho, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
08.09.2012 – NUCLEAR FAMILY, godmother (berlin, supamolly)
05.10.2012 – ORNIS (berlin, nhow)
11.10.2012 – SATELLITE STORIES (berlin, magnet)
13.10.2012 – TRUST, dan bodan (berlin, berghain kantine)
18.10.2012 – PATRICK WOLF, abi wade (berlin, passionskirche)
28.10.2012 – DIE ÄRZTE (göttingen, lokhalle)
03.11.2012 – DIE ÄRZTE, dampfmaschine (bielefeld, seidenstickerhalle)
04.11.2012 – DIE ÄRZTE, dampfmaschine (bielefeld, seidenstickerhalle)
16.11.2012 – FUCK ART LET’S DANCE! (berlin, edelweiss)
04.01.2013 – NUCLEAR FAMILY, STEVE MORELL, DEAD SEXY, miss fish & the drowners, bianca fox (berlin, so36)
28.03.2013 – JOHANN VAN DER SMUT, yalta club, patrick richardt (berlin, fluxbau)
28.03.2013 – VENGABOYS (berlin, fritz club)
05.04.2013 – KOOL THING (berlin, urban spree)
19.04.2013 – ABWÄRTS, elektroboys (berlin, so36)
20.04.2013 – PSYCHIC TV (berlin, festsaal kreuzberg)
06.05.2013 – FRANK TURNER (berlin, bi nuu)
31.05.2013 – CRIME, little debbie (berlin, südblock)
15.06.2013 – DIE ÄRZTE, labrassbanda, triggerfinger, the damned (köln, rhein-energie-stadion)
20.06.2013 – SSION, stereogamous (berlin, festsaal kreuzberg)
23.06.2013 – DIE ÄRZTE, labrassbanda, the godfathers (kassel, auestadion)
26.06.2013 – DIE ÄRZTE (warsaw [PL], proxima)
06.07.2013 – SSION (berlin, chesters)
13.07.2013 – CAKES DA KILLA (berlin, festsaal kreuzberg)
10.08.2013 – DIE ÄRZTE, nofx, danko jones (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
11.08.2013 – DIE ÄRZTE, labrassbanda, danko jones (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
17.08.2013 – DIE ÄRZTE, kraftklub, bonaparte, dÿse (uelzen, almased arena)
06.09.2013 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] BLUR, PET SHOP BOYS, mia., the sounds, get well soon, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
07.09.2013 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] BJÖRK, MY BLOODY VALENTINE, casper, klaxons, white lies, savages, turbostaat, delphic, dillon, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
08.09.2013 – FRANK TURNER, lucero, john allen (berlin, huxley’s neue welt)
26.09.2013 – SLUT (berlin, fluxbau)
28.09.2013 – NO BRA, hush hush (berlin, südblock)
08.11.2013 – JUSTUS KÖHNCKE, plateau repas, namosh, kaey (berlin, so36)
23.11.2013 – THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS (berlin, astra)
27.11.2013 – SATELLITE STORIES (berlin, michelberger hotel)
12.12.2013 – PATRICK WOLF, t.s. brooks (berlin, babylon)
01.02.2014 – PETER DOHERTY (berlin, white trash)
15.05.2014 – NINE INCH NAILS, cold cave (berlin, zitadelle spandau)
06.06.2014 – THE SOFT PINK TRUTH, crime, pacs (berlin, fluxbau)
26.06.2014 – BABY DEE (berlin, haus der berliner festspiele)

05.09.2014 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] AUSTRA, ellen alien, dj koze, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
06.09.2014 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] EDITORS, bombay bicycle club, crystal fighters, mount kimbie, fünf sterne deluxe, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
07.09.2014 – [BERLIN FESTIVAL] WOODKID, warpaint, moderat, mykki blanco, … (berlin, flughafen tempelhof)
02.10.2014 – THE LIBERTINES (amsterdam [NL], heineken music hall) ?
04.10.2014 – THE LIBERTINES (berlin, arena)
05.10.2014 – THE LIBERTINES (düsseldorf, mitsubishi electric halle)
11.11.2014 – EINSTÜRZENDE NEUBAUTEN (berlin, tempodrom)
22.11.2014 – ABWÄRTS (berlin, so36)